Why now
Why Higuera, why now
The entry price
Higuera opens at $5,000 MXN per m². Lots listed in Punta de Mita today ask between $9,500 and $13,200.
What happened at Cumbres de Mita
Our development in Corral del Risco launched at $5,000 MXN per m². 151 of its 157 lots are sold, the latest sale closed at $8,500, and its list price today is $9,500.
A location that does not repeat
Across from a Greg Norman golf course and about 5 minutes from the beach. Cumbres is further along; Higuera is better located and starts today.
Less capital up front
With 50% down and 24 interest-free monthly payments, the rest of the price is spread over two years at no financing cost.
Cumbres de Mita, from launch to today
Launch
$5,000
MXN/m²
Latest sale
$8,500
MXN/m²
List today
$9,500
MXN/m²
151 of 157 lots sold.
- Higuera Residence · pre-sale$5,000
- Cumbres de Mita · launch$5,000
- Cumbres de Mita · latest sale$8,500
- Cumbres de Mita · list today$9,500
- Lots in Punta de Mita · list range$9,500 – $13,200
Sources: Higuera Residence pre-sale price as of October 12, 2026; Cumbres de Mita prices, CAM Grupo; market range: list prices of lots in public listings in Punta de Mita reviewed on October 7, 2026. Past and list prices; not a projection or a guarantee of appreciation.
This page describes past prices and published list prices. It is not investment advice or a promise of returns or appreciation: each development’s price depends on the market.
Choose your lot while the pre-sale lasts.
Selene, a Century 21 CAM Grupo advisor, will send you the plan, today’s availability and the payment schedule for the lot you like.